Watch T20 World Cup 2014 Opening Ceremony live Stream online

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Mar 13, 2014 01:06 PM 0 Answers
Subscribe

Watch T20 World Cup 2014 Opening Ceremony live Stream online. The opening ceremony of the ICC T20 World Cup 2014 will be held at the Bangabandhu National Stadium.Although there is no any Opening ceremony organized by ICC but BCB is going to celebrate T20 World Cup 2014 Opening Ceremony.

Watch T20 World Cup 2014 Opening Ceremony live Broadcast

We could not say accurately T20 World Cup 2014 Opening Ceremony ticket price. But one reliable source said it will be to 2000 BDT to 75000 BDT. Bangladesh Govt has provide more then 15 million BDT to arrange this Opening ceremony. We hope it will be so nice and attractive ceremony.

T20 World Cup 2014 Opening ceremony to be held at BNS The opening ceremony of the ICC T20 World Cup 2014 will be held at the Bangabandhu National Stadium. The subject was discussed in an inter-ministeri al meeting at the Ministry of Youth and Sports withState Minister Ahad Ali Sarker in the chair.The meeting also discussed renovation and modification of venues and othernecessary actions.

The T20 World Cup is going to be the biggest cricket extravaganza in Bangladesh as 16 men’s and 10 women’s teams are expected to play in the tourney. It was also decided in the meeting that the women’s edition will be played at Cox’s Bazar

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

0 Answers
Sort By:

What is the first bank portal or website in Bengali

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Jan 26, 2014 09:04 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 26, 2014 03:06 PM
Flag(0)

In the world, http://www.progotibank.com.bd is the first Bengali bank portal or website. It is official website of Progoti Co-operative Land Development Bank Limited (Progoti Bank), the largest land development bank in Bangladesh and is registered domain under BTCL on October 04, 2011 so that people can easily get all informations of the bank from wherever they are. This site was inaugurated on 11.11.11 i.e, November 11, 2011.The bank had been efforting for it since January 10, 2009. But any bank does not take the initiative to start bank portal or website in Bengali language before it. That being the reason, it is the first bank portal or website of Bengali language in the world. So the bank has created a world record , recognized throughout the world. Thank the bank for this great attempt.

Source : http://www.somewhereinblog.net/blog/BetterBangladesh/29910484

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 26, 2014 01:15 PM
Flag(0)

বাংলা ভাষায় পৃথিবীর প্রথম ব্যাংক ওয়েবসাইট হল  http://www.progotibank.com.bd

এর আগে পৃথিবীর কোন ব্যাংকই বাংলা ভাষায় ওয়েবসাইট চালু করেনি।এমন উদ্যোগের জন্য প্রগতি কো-অপারেটিভ ল্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক লিঃ সারা দুনিয়ায় প্রশংসিত।

২০১১ সালের ১১ নভেম্বর এটি পথচলা আরম্ভ করে।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit