কম্পিউটার এ অডিও এবং VGA সমস্যা , সমাধান চাই……………

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Jan 10, 2013 11:57 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

আমার pentium 4 কম্পিউটার এ XP set up করায় অডিও এবং VGA পাচ্ছি না, ......।।realtek AC'97 Audio A3.60) ........a360 Realtek Semiconductor corp............আগুলো ঠিকমত ডাউনলোড করতে পারছি না। সাহায্য দরকার............

কম্পিউটার সমস্যা

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 11, 2013 09:13 AM
Flag(0)

http://www.mediafire.com/?f33t6pu5d14b7wa

এখান থেকে সফট টা ডাউনলোড করেন এবং install করে দেখেন আপনার sound and vga এর সফট টা দেখা যাচ্ছে । সফট এর উপর click করে download করে নিন

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 10, 2013 03:21 PM
Flag(0)

মাদারবোর্ডের সিডি কি হারিয়ে ফেলেছেন… তা কিন্তু জানান নি…

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

VGA ড্রাইভার কি ?এটা কম্পিউটারে কী কাজ করে থাকে?বিস্তারত জানতে চাই

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Dec 27, 2012 12:54 AM 1 Answers
Subscribe

শিখতে সাহায্য করুন....
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

1 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 27, 2012 01:54 AM
Flag(0)

Video Graphics Array (VGA) refers specifically to the display hardware first introduced with the IBM PS/2 line of computers in 1987,[1] but through its widespread adoption has also come to mean either an analog computer display standard, the 15-pin D-subminiature VGA connector or the 640×480 resolution itself. While this resolution was superseded in the personal computer market in the 1990s, it is becoming a popular resolution on mobile devices.[2]

VGA was the last graphical standard introduced by IBM that the majority of PC clone manufacturers conformed to, making it today (as of 2010) the lowest common denominator that almost all post-1990 PC graphics hardware can be expected to implement. For example, the Microsoft Windows splash screen, in versions prior to Windows Vista, appears while the machine is still operating in VGA mode, which is the reason that this screen always appears in reduced resolution and color depth. Windows Vista and newer versions can make use of the VESA BIOS Extension support of newer graphics hardware to show their splash screen in a higher resolution than VGA allows.

VGA was officially followed by IBM’s Extended Graphics Array (XGA) standard, but it was effectively superseded by numerous slightly different extensions to VGA made by clone manufacturers that came to be known collectively as Super VGA.

Today, the VGA analog interface is used for high definition video including 1080p and higher. While the VGA transmission bandwidth is high enough to support even higher resolution playback, there can be picture quality degradation depending on cable quality and length. How discernible this quality difference is depends on the individual’s eyesight and the display; when using a DVI or HDMI connection, especially on larger sized LCD/LED monitors or TVs, quality degradation, if present, is prominently visible. Blu-ray playback at 1080p is possible via the VGA analog interface, if Image Constraint Token (ICT) is not enabled on the Blu-ray disc.

source: wikipedia

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

VGA ড্রাইভার গুলো আপডেট করবো কীভাবে ?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Dec 27, 2012 12:40 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

শিখতে সাহায্য করুন....
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 27, 2012 01:03 PM
Flag(0)

রাইট ক্লিক করে আপডেট করেন।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 27, 2012 11:08 AM
Flag(0)

www.3dpchip.com এই software টা download দিলে সে বলে দিবে কি কি update করতে হবে।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit