আমার ফেসবুকের Username পরিবর্তন করতে পারছি না

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Dec 27, 2012 05:03 PM 2 Answers
Subscribe

আমার ফেসবুকের Username পরিবর্তন করতে পারছি না। General Account Settings এ গিয়ে এডিটে ক্লিক করলে দেখায় "Your username is mlmsoftwarebd. Friends can view your profile using the link: http://www.facebook.com/mlmsoftwarebd"। ইউজার নেম পরিবর্তন করবো কিভাবে?
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Mar 31, 2013 03:41 AM
Flag(0)

আপনি যদি এর আগে দুই বার ইউজারনেম পরিবর্তন করে থাকেন তাহলে আপনি আর ইউজারনেম পরিবর্তন করতে পারবেন না।ফেসবুকের নতুন নিয়ম অনুযায়ি দুই বারের বেশি ইউজারনেম পরিবর্তন করা যায়না।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 27, 2012 10:14 PM
Flag(0)

To change your username: 1. Click the account menu at the top right of any Facebook page and choose Account Settings 2. Click the Edit link next to Username 3. Type your new username in the open field and click Save Changes Note: You can only change your username once.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit