Watch T20 World Cup 2014 Opening Ceremony live Stream online

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Mar 13, 2014 01:06 PM 0 Answers
Subscribe

Watch T20 World Cup 2014 Opening Ceremony live Stream online. The opening ceremony of the ICC T20 World Cup 2014 will be held at the Bangabandhu National Stadium.Although there is no any Opening ceremony organized by ICC but BCB is going to celebrate T20 World Cup 2014 Opening Ceremony.

Watch T20 World Cup 2014 Opening Ceremony live Broadcast

We could not say accurately T20 World Cup 2014 Opening Ceremony ticket price. But one reliable source said it will be to 2000 BDT to 75000 BDT. Bangladesh Govt has provide more then 15 million BDT to arrange this Opening ceremony. We hope it will be so nice and attractive ceremony.

T20 World Cup 2014 Opening ceremony to be held at BNS The opening ceremony of the ICC T20 World Cup 2014 will be held at the Bangabandhu National Stadium. The subject was discussed in an inter-ministeri al meeting at the Ministry of Youth and Sports withState Minister Ahad Ali Sarker in the chair.The meeting also discussed renovation and modification of venues and othernecessary actions.

The T20 World Cup is going to be the biggest cricket extravaganza in Bangladesh as 16 men’s and 10 women’s teams are expected to play in the tourney. It was also decided in the meeting that the women’s edition will be played at Cox’s Bazar

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

0 Answers
Sort By:

এবার T20 বিশ্বকাপের লোগো কি?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Sep 21, 2012 07:33 PM 1 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

1 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 21, 2012 11:00 PM
Flag(0)

এবারের T20 বিশ্বকাপের লোগোর নাম “মডার্ন স্পিন”

[logo added by admin]

t20 logo

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

T20 তে দলীয়ভাবে সবচেয়ে বেশি রান কোন দেশের? কতো রানের স্কোর ছিল সেটি?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Sep 21, 2012 07:32 PM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 25, 2012 05:13 PM
Flag(0)

শ্রীলঙ্কার ২৬০/৬ , কেনিয়ার বিপক্ষে।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 22, 2012 03:41 AM
Flag(0)

দলীয়ভাবে সবচেয়ে বেশি রান শ্রীলঙ্কার ২৬০/৬ –> কেনিয়ার বিপক্ষে। তারিখঃ ১৪/০৯/২০০৭। জোহানসবার্গে খেলাটি হয়েছিল।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

T20 বিশ্বকাপে বাংলাদেশ কোন গ্রুপে আছে?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Sep 21, 2012 07:24 PM 3 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 25, 2012 05:13 PM
Flag(0)

বাংলাদেশ D গ্রুপে আছে

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 22, 2012 02:58 AM
Flag(0)

T20 বিশ্বকাপে বাংলাদেশ ‘ডি’ (D) গ্রুপে। সাথে আছে পাকিস্তান এবং নিউজিল্যান্ড।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 22, 2012 12:22 AM
Flag(0)

এবারের T20 বিশ্বকাপে বাংলাদেশ D গ্রুপে আছে।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit