joul meter ব্যবহার করে কিভাবে কম্পিউটার এর জন্য কি পরিমাণ current bill আসে তা দেখবো?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Aug 14, 2012 10:55 AM 3 Answers
Subscribe

WIN XP, SERVICE PAC 2
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 27, 2012 07:22 AM
Flag(0)

 

Joulemeter takes the processor, screen brightness, disk usage, run up time etc into account and gives you and estimate of the electricity usage
 
Multiply the following to get the cost of running your laptop or pc.
 
Cost per unit (in kWh) x Power Consumption of your PC (kW) x Number of Hours You Use your PC or Laptop (in hours).
 
Your pc power consumption will be usually in watts. So don’t forget divide the number by 1000 to convert it to kilowatts if you are manually calculating it. Joulemeter represents the power consumption in kWh under its statistics.

source-copied from an article..

for screenshot of Joulemeter –


http://www.softpedia.com/progScreenshots/Joulemeter-Screenshot-165079.html

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 20, 2012 02:24 AM
Flag(0)

তাহলে আপনার কম্পিউটার এর জন্য আলাদা করে মিটার লাগান

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 25, 2012 03:22 PM
Flag(0)

“joul meter” ki jinish? *FM*

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

কিভাবে বাংলা যে কোন web siteকে on line এ pdf এ convert করবো?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Aug 10, 2012 12:59 PM 6 Answers
Subscribe

আমার কাছে একটা online pdf converter আছে কিন্তু  সেটা  বাংলা লেখাকে pdf এ convert করলে কিছুই আসেনা শুধু web site এ ব্যবহ্ত ছবিগুলো আসে

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

6 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 06, 2012 12:53 AM
Flag(0)

অনেক উত্তর পরেছে দেখছি….. ভাল….. web2pdf.com এর Feature সবথেকে বেশি, যারা জানেন না জেনে নিন

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 05, 2012 12:46 PM
Flag(0)

আমার মনে হয় সব থাকে ভালো হবে এই সাইট টা। 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 25, 2012 03:27 PM
Flag(0)

Ei link theke soft ti download kore nin free & use koren! Asha kori solution peye jaben! www.dopdf.com/download.php *FM*

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 10, 2012 09:39 PM
Flag(0)

Go this link

http://www.freepdfconvert.com/

& convert your job.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Aug 15, 2012 07:03 AM
Flag(0)

http://www.html-to-pdf.net/free-online-pdf-converter.aspx

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Aug 10, 2012 02:10 PM
Flag(0)

http://pdfcrowd.com/#convert_by_url এই সাইটটা ট্রাই করেন

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

PC চালাতে কি পরিমাণ বিদুৎ বিল আসছে তা কিভাবে জানবো?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Aug 10, 2012 12:32 PM 2 Answers
Subscribe

windows xp , servicepac 2
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 27, 2012 07:25 AM
Flag(0)

try joulemeter.
http://www.softpedia.com/get/System/System-Miscellaneous/Joulemeter.shtml

Joulemeter takes the processor, screen brightness, disk usage, run up time etc into account and gives you and estimate of the electricity usage
 
Multiply the following to get the cost of running your laptop or pc.
 
Cost per unit (in kWh) x Power Consumption of your PC (kW) x Number of Hours You Use your PC or Laptop (in hours).
 
Your pc power consumption will be usually in watts. So don’t forget divide the number by 1000 to convert it to kilowatts if you are manually calculating it. Joulemeter represents the power consumption in kWh under its statistics.

-copied from an article

for screenshot of joulemeter-
 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Aug 10, 2012 01:03 PM
Flag(0)

কতক্ষণ ছালাবেন সেতা উপর নিরভর করে বিষয়টা ।

তবে দইনিক ৮ ঘণ্টা করে চালাই ১০০ টাকা বিল দেই।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

প্রতি মাসে 5kg waight বাড়াতে চাই কি করবো?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Aug 10, 2012 05:34 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

এর জন্য আমি কার সাথে যোগাযোগ করতে পারি?
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 27, 2012 03:02 PM
Flag(0)

 

ভোর এ কাঁচা ছোলা খান খালি পেট এ । এরপর ৭-৮ টার দিকে পান্তা ভাত খেয়ে ২ ঘণ্টা ঘুমান ।  ভাত রাত এ ভিজিয়ে রাখবেন পানি দিয়ে । এই রুটিন অনুসরণ করুন ।
ইন শা আল্লাহ্‌ সাস্থে উন্নতি হবে ।
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 15, 2012 05:32 AM
Flag(0)

এই লিঙ্কে দেখুন-

 

যারা ওজন বাড়াতে চান,তাদের জন্য কিছু টিপস!!!

http://www.sasthabangla.com/know-yourself/tips/fitness-tips/414-2011-12-26-14-14-58

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

আমি recording করা কোন voiceএর background এ sound add করতে চাইলে কি করবো?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Aug 10, 2012 05:29 AM 4 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

4 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 11, 2013 04:40 AM
Flag(0)

firstly make sure the record file must not be “amr”format. then

1.Open windows movie maker/uled?adobe premier

2.click on” import audio or music”

3.then background sound file

4.you can now test play it

5.save it “wave” or “mp3” format

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 12, 2012 04:08 AM
Flag(0)

Avs-Sound সফটওয়্যারটি ইউস করতে পারেন। ব্যাবহার একদম সহজ। ওপেন করলেই পারবেন। তারপরও না বুজলে কমেন্ট করবেন। ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক (লিঙ্কটি অপের করে ডাউনলোড অপশনে ক্লিক করুন) http://downloads.phpnuke.org/en/download-item-view-x-b-b-g-b/AVS%2BAUDIO%2BEDITOR.htm

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 07, 2012 08:59 PM
Flag(0)

আপনি Ulead soft দিয়ে Background sound দিতে পারবেন। প্রথমেঃ Soft টা ওপেন করুন, তারপার আপনার voice টা নিয়ে আসুন। এরপর যেখানে নিচের দিকে রিংটনের চিহ্ন আছে সেখানে আপনার Background sound টা বসান, এজন্য আগেই আপনাকে Background sound টা সেভ করে রাখতে হবে। তারপর উপরে Continew তে ক্লিক করুন।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Aug 10, 2012 04:13 PM
Flag(0)

নেটে সার্চ করলেই আপনি বিভিন্ন রকম সাউন্ড মিক্সিং সফটওয়্যার পাবেন । ওগুলোর সাহায্যে আপনি সহজেই কাজটি করতে পারবেন । এছাড়াও যেকোন ভিডিও এডিটর দ্বারাও কাজটি করা যায় ।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

How can I use the KGB Archiver

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Aug 10, 2012 05:25 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 25, 2012 03:19 PM
Flag(0)

Ami joto dur jani KGB Archiver use korte hoi server pc with high speed internet connection! *FM*

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Aug 10, 2012 01:08 PM
Flag(0)

আমিও ব্যাপারটা নিয়ে লিখেছিলাম । কোন উত্তর পাইনি…

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit