ওয়াইফাই কিভাবে কাজ করে ?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Dec 15, 2012 10:50 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 11, 2013 03:19 AM
Flag(0)

ওয়াইফাই ব্যবহার করা স্বত্বেও ওয়াইফাই কিভাবে কাজ করে সেটা না জানাটা মোটেও অস্বাভাবিক কিছু না। কারণে-অকারণে বা যেভাবেই হোক কোন না কোন ভাবে আপনার মনে প্রশ্ন জেগেছে যে ওয়াইফাই কিভাবে কাজ করে। নিচের লিঙ্ক অনুসরণ করুন, আপনার কাঙ্ক্ষিত উত্তর পেয়ে যাবেন।

ওয়াইফাই কিভাবে কাজ করে?

ওয়াইফাই কি? ওয়াইফাই এর ইতিহাস

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 06, 2013 09:51 AM
Flag(0)

Wi-Fi works with no physical wired connection between sender and receiver by using radio frequency (RF) technology, a frequency within the electromagnetic spectrum associated with radio wave propagation. When an RF current is supplied to an antenna, an electromagnetic field is created that then is able to propagate through space. The cornerstone of any wireless network is an access point (AP). The primary job of an access point is to broadcast a wireless signal that computers can detect and “tune” into. In order to connect to an access point and join a wireless network, computers and devices must be equipped http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/W/Wi_Fi.html

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit