Odesk এ Hourly Rate এর বিড করতে গেলে যে প্রশ্ন গুলো করে তার উত্তর চাই ।

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Jan 08, 2014 08:42 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

আমি ওডেক্সে নতুন । ওয়েব ডিজাইন এর কাজ মুটামুটি জানি । এখন কথা হচ্ছে আমি যখন ওডেক্সে নতুন কোন Hourly Rate এর কাজ এ বিড করতে যাই তখনই বেশ কিছু প্রশ্নের সম্মুখিন হই । যার কোন সঠিক উত্তর আমার জানা নাই । প্রশ্নগুলো হচ্ছে- 1. What past project or job have you had that is most like this one and why? 2. What part of this project most appeals to you? 3. Do you have any questions about the job description? 4. Why do you want to do this? 5. Why is this important to a business? 6. What results have you achieved for others by doing this work and how long did it take you? 7. What would you do for us that would drive sales enquiries? 8. What difficulties have you experienced working with people from other countries? 9. Have you worked on sites that had elaborate back end work for web applications? 10. Why do you think you are a good fit for this particular project? 11.What challenging part of this job are you most experienced in? 12. Why did you apply to this particular job?
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Nov 29, 2014 08:27 AM
Flag(0)

Additional Questions and Answers of oDesk Job Application

 

1. What past project or job have you had that is most like this one and why?

Ans: According to your job requirements, I have done many projects like yours. For more details you can check my portfolio, profiles and employment history where you will find the similar projects like your desire one.

2. Do you have suggestions to make this project run successfully?

Ans: Sure I have suggestions for you in this project. According to my concept, the updated strategy and proper methods can make this project successful. And surely I will make this project successful.

3. Which part of this project do you think will take the most time?

Ans: According to your job details, I have years of experiences in both fields. And I always use the updated techniques and win the competition. I have a strong belief that I would be able to make this project successful within short time.

4. Have you taken any oDesk tests and done well on them that you think are relevant to this job?

Ans: Yes I have taken oDesk Skill Tests and I have done well. You can check my tests area. Default system of odesk tests is a good method of justify oneself. And yes I appreciate it as well as I did well in here.

5. How much time do you think it will take to accomplish the task for google results ?

Ans: Competition is everywhere. Always want to be ranked in google. But failing in this competition is problematic. And I know this problem. The problem is the so called workers do not use the updated methods where I always hit the iron when it is hot. That’s why I can assure you that I will be able to do it in short times than the rest (2+ or 3+ months)

6. What part of this project most appeals to you?

Ans: Here the two parts of this project appeal me very much, one is that all the requirements are in favor of me and the second one is I like do do these kind of job. These kind of project and job give me mental satisfaction.

7. Why do you think you are a good fit for this particular project?

Ans: I think I am a good fit for this job because I have all the qualities that you are looking for. Experience is the golden factor in this project where you find in me at least 3+ years of working experiences over all the factors in your project.

8. Do you have any questions about the job description?

Ans: Your arrangement of the job description is fully understandable and I have understood it very well. Still I have no questions about your job description. If I need any information latter, I must convey you and discuss with you in a friendly circumstances.

9. Which of the required job skills do you feel you are strongest at?

Ans: I have carefully read your job description and I have more than 3 years of working experience in both of your required skills. And I am strongest at all of your required qualities. Hope I will be the perfect worker for you in this project.

 10. What SEO jobs have you done in the past?

Ans: I have successfully completed many seo projects before, you can see my employment history and portfolio projects. I hope I will also be successful in this project. You can undoubtedly hire me.

11. How much time will you need to work on this project to see results and how will you spend your time working on this project?

Ans: I have a strong belief that I would be able to make this project successful within short time. I will spend my time working on this project hourly with white hat updated method and make it successful.

12. Have you done high quality back-linking before? if so what sites do you use?

Ans: Sure I have done high PR back-inkling before and ranked many sites. You can check my employment history and portfolio. (You can also include some links here)

13. Why should i chose you over the other 100 that have applied for this Job?

Ans:  This is a good point you have asked. Here you will found many so called worker who do not know how to work. I am totally different from them. I have a long term plan to work in here, that’s why I am here with all qualities and experiences. I am here not to cheat you rather help you.

14. What challenging part of this job are you most experienced in?

Ans: Everything is now becoming challenging, If one has to win he or she should have the proper knowledge of the present situation. And I am most experienced in this factor. Hope I will make your project successful.

15. Who have you worked with that has yielded quick results. What was the cost to client to receive positive results?

Ans: I have successfully completed many projects. You can see my portfolio and employment history. And I took the relevant cost, I never ask for high price.

16. Tell me how you would go about increasing my rankings for my website?

Ans: Ranking a website on some certain keywords are now very difficult. But if one has relevant ideas and skills about the search engines’ logarithm, he/she must win this competition. According to that I will first make your site search engine friendly then I will make it popular to others and increase its rank.

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Mar 27, 2014 06:17 PM
Flag(0)

What part of this project most appeals to you?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Earn Money Via Online

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Jul 03, 2013 03:25 PM 1 Answers
Subscribe

earn monry via clicking [লিঙ্ক মুছে দেওয়া হল-এডমিন] for details pm
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

1 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jul 03, 2013 09:32 PM
Flag(0)

দয়া করে পিটিসি এর মত নিম্ন মানের আয়ের রেফারাল লিঙ্ক শেয়ার করে নিজের মুল্যবান সময় নষ্ট না করে ভাল কাজ শিখুন…

আর কাজ না শিখতে পারলে অন্তত গুগলে সার্চ করা শিখুন, ইংরেজী শিখতে পারেন
পিটিসির সাথে আপনার কত দিনের পরিচয় আমার জানা নাই তবে এটা এখন ভিক্ষাকারী দের চেয়েও নিম্ন মানের কাজ…

আরো কিছু জানতে চাইলে প্রশ্ন করুন আশা করি উত্তর পাবেন
ধন্যবাদ

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

How to transfer money to bank via moneybookers account?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Nov 23, 2012 08:52 AM 1 Answers
Subscribe

Is it possible having verified of address of money bookers account money can be transferd to bank for life time? moblile? 01912186855
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

1 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Nov 23, 2012 12:30 PM
Flag(0)

আপনাকে প্রথমে মানিবুকারস এ ব্যংক একাউন্ট যুক্ত করতে হবে

এরজন্যেঃ MY ACCOUNT> Profile> LIST OF BANK ACCOUNTS > [Manage] এ ক্লিক করুন

নিচে add বাটন এ ক্লিক করে দেশ এবং আপনার ব্যাঙ্ক এর  SWIFT সহ Next এ ক্লিক করুন

moneybookers bank transfer

 

পরের পেইজে আপনার ব্যংক এর শাখা সহ আসবে নিচে একাউন্ট নাম্বার এর বক্সে আপনার ব্যাংক একাউন্ট নাম্বার দিতে হবে

moneybookers bank account verification

আপনাকে কয়েকদিন অপেক্ষা করতে হবে মানিবুকারস টিম আপ্রোভ করা পর্যন্ত

এরপর আপ্রোভ করা হয়ে গেলে একাউন্টে লগিন করে Withdraw তে ক্লিক করুন এবং ব্যাংক একাউন্ট সিলেক্ট করে কত তুলতে চান তা Amount to be withdrawn এর বক্সে লিখুন এবং next করুন

moneybookers bank account verification

moneybookers bank verification

এর পরের পেইজ এ আপনাকে জন্মতারিখ দিতে হবে নিশ্চিত হবার জন্যে

এবং অকে বা কনফার্ম করতে হবে

ঠিক ৩-৭ দিনের মধ্যে বাংলাদেশ এর যেকোন ব্যাংক এ আপনার একাউন্টে টাকা পৌছে যাবে

 

SWIFT কোড খুজতে গুগলে আপনার ব্যংকের নাম এবং শাখা সহ সার্চ দিন যেমনঃ dbbl uttara SWIFT code আশা করি পেয়ে যাবেন

যদি SWIFT কোড না খুঁজে পান তাহলে সরাসরি ব্যাংকে গিয়ে ম্যানেজার এর সাথে যোগাযোগ করুন তিনিই আপনাকে SWIFT কোড জানিয়ে দেবেন

 

 

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Apple iphone or total apple er affiliate ki vabe korbo?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Sep 13, 2012 01:34 AM 0 Answers
Subscribe

apple er affiliate link ki pawa jabe? jodi affiliate pawa jay tahole ki vabe pawa jabe? ektu details bolben.
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

0 Answers
Sort By: