Error while unpackingprogram, Code LP5 . Please report to author এটার সমস্যা সমাধান চাই

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Mar 12, 2013 01:16 PM 0 Answers
Subscribe

আমি phpruner 6.2 ট্রায়াল ব্যবহার করছি আমর এক্সপিতে ।কিন্তু একবার c ড্রাইভ ফরম্যাট দেবার পর সফটি ইনস্টল করে ওপেন করার পর নিচের মতো দেখায় Error while unpackingprogram, Code LP5 . Please report to author এটা কিভাবে সমাধান করব কেউ বলতে পারবেন .
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

0 Answers
Sort By:

আপনাদের সাইট এ ঢুকতে খুবই সমস্যা হচ্ছে, প্রতিবারই DNS error দেখাচ্চে।এখন করনীয় কি? অ্যাডমিন ভাই দয়া করে বলবেন কি?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Sep 23, 2012 02:46 PM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 24, 2012 08:37 PM
Flag(0)

অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ প্রশ্নটি করার জন্যে

আশা করি “miron” ভাই এর উত্তরে জেনে গেছেন সমস্যার কারন,

এ ধরনের সমস্যা এখনো পাইনি…

যাই হোক এরকম যেকোন সমস্যা হলে আমাদের জানান, যত দ্রুত সম্ভব ব্যবস্থা গ্রহন করা হবে

 

ধন্যবাদ

answersbd টিম

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 24, 2012 05:55 PM
Flag(0)

A DNS error means that you are unable to view web pages. If you have gotten a DNS error, follow these steps : 1. Check to see if you are connected. (if you aren’t that’s the problem, if you are then follow these steps): 2. Double click the My Computer icon. 3. Double click the Dial-up Networking icon. 4. Use the right mouse button and click Online Gateway icon. Left mouse click properties from the list. 5. Click the Server Types tab and make sure that &nbspTCP/IP is the only allowed network protocol &nbspchecked. 6. Click the TCP/IP Settings button. 7. Make sure that Server assigned IP Address is &nbspdotted. 8. Make sure that Server Assigned Name Server &nbspAddress is dotted. 9. Press OK to the next two windows. If that doesn’t fix the problem, follow these steps. (Please note you may need your Windows CD to make these changes): 1. Double Click the My Computer icon. 2. Double Click the Control Panel icon. 3. Double Click the Network icon. 4. Click on the TCP/IP protocol then press properties. 5. Make sure that obtain an IP address is &nbspdotted, then click the WINS Configuration &nbsptab. Click Disable WINS Resolution. 6. Click the DNS Configuration tab. Make sure that DNS is enabled. 7. You will have to enter some information now: Host: olg Domain: olg.com Primary DNS: 205.177.168.14 (note you must press add after you enter each number) Secondary DNS: 205.177.168.189 8. You will now press OK and then OK to the next window. The computer will then say you need to restart the computer to make these changes, press OK.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit