Browser compatibility কি???????

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Dec 27, 2013 05:47 AM 1 Answers
Subscribe

আশা করি উত্তর পাব?
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

1 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 02, 2014 11:12 PM
Flag(0)

If you’ve tried using different Web browsers to surf to your favorite online hangouts, you’ve probably noticed that the same sites look a little different depending on which browser you’re using. That’s because page display varies according to browser compatibility.

 

Browser compatibility is the ability of the Web browser to properly interpret the hypertextmarkup language (HTML) that renders Web pages. HTML is a coding language that is “understood” a little differently by each Web browser. Most sites are designed to look correct in Microsoft’s Internet Explorer, because it is believed to be the most ubiquitous browser. However, if you are a Web designer, your task is to code a site for maximum browser compatibility so that the pages look correct in other popular browsers as well, such as FireFox, Netscape, Opera and text-based browsers.

 

 

Browser compatibility creates potential headaches for webmasters. As newer popular scripting languages create flashy Web pages, older browsers may not understand the new code. For security reasons, many people disable scripting languages in their Web browsers, reducing browser compatibility. If the webmaster has been thorough, there should be a way to surf the site’s content without the flash and bang. Unfortunately, this often isn’t the case, and a browser that has scripts or cookies turned off may not be able to get into the site at all.

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

কিভাবে ব্লক করা সাইটে ভিসিট করব ?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Jun 17, 2013 04:55 AM 4 Answers
Subscribe

Ami ekta private company te job kori.Ekane kichu site ache system administrator dara log kora.lock site kivabe browse korbo.
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

4 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 21, 2013 12:55 AM
Flag(0)

যেহেতু আপনার অফিসের পিসি, তারমানে আপনার কোম্পানি কোন সফট  ব্যবাহর করে কিছু সাইট ব্লক করে রেখেছে যাতে করে ওয়ার্কার রা কাজের সময় আজে-বাজে সাইটে ভিজিট না করে।

আর আপনি আইপি চেন্জ করে, অথবা টর ব্রাউজার ব্যবহার করলেও, ব্লক সাইটগুলাতে ভিজিট করতে পারবেন না।

তবে ভিপিএন ব্যবহার করে দেখতে পারেন। যদি কোন উপকার হয় তো। আসলে, আমার জানা মতে এইভাবে পিসি মনিটার থেকে সরাসরি ব্লক করা সাইটে প্রবেশ করা যায় না। —- ভাল থাকবেন।

কম্পিউটার এর যাবতীয় কম্পিউটারের সমস্যা সমাধানে ঘুরে আসতে পারেন আমাদের সাইট।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jun 21, 2013 10:45 AM
Flag(0)

আমার দেখা সর্বশ্রেষ্ট উপায় হলো এ্যানোনাইমাস ব্রাউজার ব্যাবহার করা।
আর সব থেকে ভালো নেটওয়ার্কড এ্যানোনাইমাস ব্রাউজার হলো টর ব্রাউজার।
বিস্তারিত [এখানে][1]
[1]: https://www.torproject.org/

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jun 17, 2013 01:20 PM
Flag(0)

ভিপিএন ব্যবহার করে দেখতে পারেন।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jun 17, 2013 12:31 PM
Flag(0)

ব্লগ করা সাইট সরাসরি দেখতে না পারলেও বিকল্প ভাবে দেখা যেতে পারে মানে খুজে দেখুন অন্য কোন সাইটে ঐ সাইটের লিংক আছে কিনা । থাকলে যে সাইটে লিংক আছে সে সাইট দিয়ে দেখতে পারবেন ।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Browser সম্পর্কে জানতে চাই?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Jun 12, 2013 02:15 PM 1 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

1 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jun 12, 2013 02:19 PM
Flag(0)

একটি “ওয়েব ব্রাউজার” কে শুধুমাত্র “ব্রাউজার”ও বলা হয়ে থাকে। নিশ্চিতভাবে আপনি এ লেখাটি পড়ছেন একটি ব্রাউজারের মাধ্যমে। এটা একধরণের প্রোগ্রাম যেটি সাধারণত মানুষ ওয়ার্ল্ড ওয়াইড ওয়েবে প্রবেশের জন্য ব্যবহার করে থাকে। এটি এইচটিএমএল কোড ও এর সাথে যুক্ত টেক্সট, ইমেজ , হাইপারটেক্সট লিংক, জাভাস্ক্রিপ্ট এবং জাভা অ্যাপ্লেটকে অনুবাদ করে। এইচটিএমএল কোড অনুবাদ করার পর ব্রাউজার সেগুলো সুন্দরভাবে পেজে প্রদর্শন করে। কিছু ব্রাউজারের উদাহরণঃ মাইক্রোসফট ইন্টারনেট এক্সপ্লোরার, মোজিলা ফায়ারফক্স, অপেরা, নেটস্কেপ কমুনিকেটর, অ্যাপল সাফারী।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit