প্রথম AIDS আক্রান্ত ব্যক্তি কোন দেশের নাগরিক?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Oct 14, 2012 05:56 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

Scientists believe the first human who got HIV was a person in Africa. This happened when Simian Immunodeficiency Virus (SIV) went from chimpanzees to humans.

এটা কী ঠিক?

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 01, 2012 07:43 AM
Flag(0)

এইডস রোগটি প্রথম ১৯৮২ সালে আমেরিকার দুটি লোকের হয় ।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 14, 2012 12:37 PM
Flag(0)

Scientists believe the first human who got HIV was a person in Africa. This happened when Simian Immunodeficiency Virus (SIV) went from chimpanzees to humans. এটা ঠিক।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

পৃথীবিতে বর্তমানে AIDS রোগীর সংখ্যা কত?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Oct 14, 2012 05:52 AM 1 Answers
Subscribe

In 2004, about 3,000,000 people in the world died because of AIDS. About 500,000 of these people were children. About 40,000,000 people in the world were living with HIV in 2004.

পৃথীবিতে বর্তমানে AIDS রোগীর সংখ্যা কত?

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

1 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 16, 2012 02:32 PM
Flag(0)

The World Health Organization (WHO) noted that according to a 2005 AIDS report the number of AIDS patients has surpassed 40,000,000 worldwide

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit