নোকিয়া মোবাইলে ফ্লাস দেওয়ার কোড গুলো দিয়ে হেল্প করবেন প্লিজ?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Dec 14, 2013 11:00 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 02, 2014 07:42 PM
Flag(0)

#7780# FOR SOFT-RESET- does not delete user info such as contacts, sms, etc



How to do it:

– at Standby Screen type-in => *#7780#

It will ask for “Restore all phone settings-phone’ll restart….”

Then it asks for security code enter factory default => 12345



*#7370# FOR HARD-RESET- deletes all user info

 

How to do it:

1) Remove the battery, and then wait for about 20 min or so before putting it back



2) Press and hold these three keys together -Green dial key, Star key[*], Three key [3]



3) switch ON the phone.



4) Do not let go the three keys until you see the WELCOME screen displayed and just let it complete the boot process

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 02, 2014 07:40 PM
Flag(0)

*#7370# *#7780# and three buttons reset
3keys formating ===

How to do it:

1) Remove the battery, and then wait for about 20 min or so before putting it back



2) Press and hold these three keys together -Green dial key, Star key[*], Three key [3]



3) switch ON the phone.



4) Do not let go the three keys until you see the WELCOME screen displayed and just let it complete the boot process

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit