বাংলাদেশে মডেল থানা কয়টি ?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Aug 24, 2013 10:36 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jul 22, 2014 02:11 AM
Flag(0)

১১ টি মডেল থান।

  • Dhanmondi Thana, DMP, Dhaka
  • Uttara Thana, DMP, Dhaka
  • Narayanganj Sadar Thana, Narayanganj
  • Narsingdi Sadar Thana, Narsingdi
  • Bhaluka Thana, Mymensingh
  • Panchlaish Thana, CMP, Chittagong
  • Patenga Thana, CMP, Chittagong
  • Feni Sadar Thana, Feni
  • Kotwali Thana, Comilla
  • Chandpur Sadar Thana, Chandpur
  • Kotwali Thana, Jessore
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 14, 2014 10:14 AM
Flag(0)

The list of 11 model thanas is as follows:

  • Dhanmondi Thana, DMP, Dhaka
  • Uttara Thana, DMP, Dhaka
  • Narayanganj Sadar Thana, Narayanganj
  • Narsingdi Sadar Thana, Narsingdi
  • Bhaluka Thana, Mymensingh
  • Panchlaish Thana, CMP, Chittagong
  • Patenga Thana, CMP, Chittagong
  • Feni Sadar Thana, Feni
  • Kotwali Thana, Comilla
  • Chandpur Sadar Thana, Chandpur
  • Kotwali Thana, Jessore

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit