বাংলাদেশের একটি প্রাচীন ও বৃহত্তম পলিটেকনিক ইন্সটিটিউট কোনটি?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Oct 11, 2012 05:04 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

বাংলাদেশের ইতিহাসে প্রাচীন ও বৃহত্তম পলিটেকনিক ইন্সটিটিউট কোনটি? সেটি কত সালে কোথায় স্থাপিত হয়? এর ইতিহাস সম্পকে জানতে চাই।
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jul 21, 2014 04:16 PM
Flag(0)

Dhaka Polytechnic Institute

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 12, 2012 12:50 AM
Flag(0)

Dhaka Polytechnic Institute or DPI is a Government Technical Institute in Dhaka, Bangladesh. It is the largest Polytechnic Institute in Bangladesh.In early 1955, Ford Foundation established Dhaka Polytechnic Institute, with a duration of 3 years long courses, based on the syllabus of Oklahoma State University, Still Water, USA. The certificate issued by the then Technical Board Education was “Associated in Engineering” having provision to undergo B.S course in USA and also in U.K. Its formation and academic course history details goes back to the birth of Ahsanullah Engineering College, which is now known as BUET.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit