ডিশ এ্যান্টেনা কি ?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Dec 19, 2012 12:51 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 19, 2012 02:12 AM
Flag(0)

 A satellite dish is a dish-shaped type of parabolic antenna designed to receive microwaves from communications satellites, which transmit data transmissions or broadcasts, such as satellite television.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 19, 2012 02:08 AM
Flag(0)

উপগ্রহের মাধ্যমে প্রেরিত শব্দ ও ছবি গ্রহণ করে টেলিভিশনের গ্রাহক যন্ত্রে প্রেরনকারী উচ্চ শক্তিসম্পন্ন মাধ্যম। আকৃতি ডিশের মত বলে এ ধরনের নাম করণ।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit