বাংলাদেশ ক্যাডেট কলেজ কয়টি?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Sep 26, 2012 12:12 AM 3 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 14, 2012 01:51 AM
Flag(0)

বাংলাদেশ ১২টি ক্যাডেট কলেজ আছে।

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 26, 2012 03:59 AM
Flag(0)

মোট ১২ টি ( তিনটি মেয়েদের)।

No. Name Location Area (acre) Established
01 Faujdarhat Cadet College Chittagong 185 1958
02 Jhenaidah Cadet College Jhenaidah 110 1963
03 Mirzapur Cadet College Mirzapur, Tangail 95 1965
04 Rajshahi Cadet College Sardah, Rajshahi 110 1965
05 Sylhet Cadet College Sylhet 52.37 1978
06 Rangpur Cadet College Alamnagar, Rangpur 37 1979
07 Barisal Cadet College Rahmatpur, Barisal 50 1981
08 Pabna Cadet College Pabna 38 1982
09 Mymensingh Girls Cadet College Mymensingh town, Mymensingh 23 1983
10 Comilla Cadet College Kotbari, Comilla 57 1983
11 Joypurhat Girls Cadet College Joypurhat 7 2006
12 Feni Girls Cadet College Feni 49.5 2006

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 26, 2012 12:25 AM
Flag(0)

বাংলাদেশ ক্যাডেট কলেজ- ১২টি (মেয়ে-৩টি)।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit