মিউচুয়াল ইন্ডাকশন বলতে কি বুঝায়?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Sep 19, 2012 10:58 PM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 20, 2012 12:27 AM
Flag(0)

Mutual Induction : If the alternating magnetic field generated in one coil by alternating current, out through the turns of a second coil , an EMF of mutual induction and the procss by which the EMF is generated in the second coil is called mutual induction.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 19, 2012 11:57 PM
Flag(0)

দুঃখিত টেকনিক্যাল ট্রপিক বাংলা করা ব্যপক কষ্টকর।

 

mutual induction

n.

The production of an electromotive force in a circuit resulting from a change of current in a neighboring circuit.
 

 

 

 

mutual induction

n

(Physics / General Physics) the production of an electromotive force in a circuit by a current change in a second circuit magnetically linked to the first See also mutual inductance Compare self-induction

 

আরও তথ্যঃ http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Inductance

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Inductance#Mutual_inductance_of_two_wire_loops

 

 

ভিডিওঃ http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z8P1vbsUOF8

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit