ব্রডব্যান্ড ইন্টারনেট থেকে কিভাবে ফোনে ইন্টারনেট ব্যাবহার করবো?

Subscriber Member Since Jul 2017
Flag(0)
কম্পিউটার ও সফটওয়ার Jul 18, 2017 08:58 PM 2 Answers
Subscribe

ব্রডব্যান্ড (তারের সাহায্যে) যে ইন্টারনেট সেবা দেয় সেটা থেকে অামি কি ফোনে ইন্টারনেট চালাতে পারবো ? শুনেছি রাউডার কিনতে হয় ৷ কেউ যদি বিস্তারিত প্রসেসিংটা বলতেন তবে ঊপকার হতো...৷
3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Aug 01, 2017 04:42 AM
Flag(0)

আপনি যেকোণ কম্পিউটার এক্সেসরিস এর দোকানে গিয়ে WI-FI সাপোর্ট করে এমন রাউটার কিনতে পারেন, মুল্য ১৫০০-৩০০০ টাকা পড়বে

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mizanmaha Subscriber Aug 01, 2017 04:09 AM
Flag(0)

আসলে ভাইয়া ব্রডব্যান্ড লাইন যে ইন্টারনেট সেবা দেয় সেটা ফোনে ব্যবহার করা যায় না।

আর আপনি যে রাউটারের কথা  বলছেন সেটা wifi এর জন্য ব্যবহার করা হয়। আশা করি উত্তরটা বুঝতে পারছেন।

Answersbd এডমিন যে উত্তরটি দিয়েছেন সেটার সাথে যোগ করি- আপনি যদি ডেস্কটপ পিসি ব্যবহার করেন তাহলে খরচ বাচাতে পারেন। রাউটার না কিনে Wifi Dongle তিন চারশো টাকায় কিনতে পারেন। সেটা দিয়েও পিসি থেকে Wifi শেয়ার দেয়া যাবে। আর ল্যাপটপ হলে তো এমনিতেই পারবেন।
ডেস্কটপ বা, ল্যাপটপ না থাকলে একটাই ভরসা Wifi Router

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Career in cyber security

Subscriber Member Since Jun 2017
Flag(0)
কম্পিউটার ও সফটওয়ার Jun 16, 2017 06:56 PM 1 Answers
Subscribe

আমি সফটওয়্যার ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং এর স্টুডেন্ট। কোডিং বা প্রোগ্রামিং এর চেয়ে আমার ইথিক্যাল হ্যাকিং বা সিকুরিটি নিয়ে কাজ করতে বেশি ভাল লাগে।  কিন্তু প্রশ্ন হল- বাংলাদেশে সাইবার সিকুরিটি বা ইথিক্যাল হ্যাকিং এর ভবিষ্যত কি? চাকরী ক্ষেত্রে এর চাহিদা ক্যামন? অনুগ্রহ করে উত্তর দিয়ে সাহায্য করবেন। অগ্রিম ধন্যবাদ।
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

1 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Arif123 Subscriber Jul 30, 2017 04:11 PM
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit

How can I start my own Teen Patti Game?

Subscriber Member Since May 2017
Flag(0)
কম্পিউটার ও সফটওয়ার May 08, 2017 12:53 PM 1 Answers
Subscribe

I want to start a teen patti game app & website. How can i start a teen patti game?
2 Subscribers
Facebook Profile photo
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

1 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
1
Andrew Smith Subscriber May 08, 2017 12:58 PM
Flag(0)

Craze among Indians for online gambling is increasing day by day

The number of people involved in online gambling today is incredibly high and also the craze of Indians for online gambling has increased manifold in the last two decades. With many online casino games at hand, players have the widest variety of casino games to choose from which includes the traditional gambling game like Teen Patti.

People like to play traditional gambling games online

The advancement in mobile technology and use of smartphones enabled users to carry casinos in their pockets and play their favorite game online. Teen Patti is the ancient Indian game which has been constantly updated and even the online version of the game has become extremely popular among the masses. The development of teen Patti gaming site and the app provides immense opportunities to the gaming companies.

Teen Patti app received more than 1 million installs

Within few months of the launch of Teen Patti app, there are around 1 million installs which is much higher than the installs for any other famous game. If you are looking to get into the venture of online Teen Patti business, you have to keep many things in mind.

How to start Teen Patti gaming platform?

Look for the overall cost in designing and developing gaming application

First of all, consider the overall expenses for the designing and development of the gaming site or mobile app. You can select the Teen Patti Game Development Company which has the capability of providing the high quality, secure and dedicated servers that can conveniently accommodate the website’s traffic.

Select software that best suits all Teen Patti gaming needs

You also have to select the software that best suits to all your teen Patti gaming website requirements. After the selection of the software, you have to look for the content and the website design that has the potential to attract players and hold their attention for long.

Develop excellent customer support system

A clearly labeled customer service with excellent customer support system can keep customers hooked up to your website. The gaming operators should be well aware of the risks which are involved and should take all the necessary precautions to make their gaming portal totally safe for the players.

Consider legalities involved in the process of online game development

It should impart pleasant, extremely innovative and interesting gaming experience to the users. Consider all the legalities which are involved in the process of online gaming development so that no issues arise in future.

Market your product

Marketing your website is also crucial in the overcrowded online gaming market. Utilize digital marketing tactics and you can also hire a specialist team to promote your product in the online world. Develop gaming solutions that can truly engage your target audience and at the same time the website should be easy to manage and should entertain customers in the best way.

Invest in safe and reliable payment gateways

Always invest in totally safe payment gateways for your online gambling business. Safety is the most important thing which the players look at while choosing a gaming platform to play their favorite game.

If you have an idea to develop Teen Patti game, develop your dream game with most experienced gambling development team- Best Teen Patti Game Development Company in India

Source- quora

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

আমার HP লেপটপের বোর্ড নষ্ট হয়ে গেছে, এখন এটাকে ঢাকায় অথবা চট্টগ্রামের মাঝে কোথায় ঠিক করানো যাবে?

Subscriber Member Since May 2017
Flag(0)
কম্পিউটার ও সফটওয়ার May 06, 2017 02:43 PM 0 Answers
Subscribe

আমার HP লেপটপের বোর্ড নষ্ট হয়ে গেছে, এখন এটাকে ঢাকায় অথবা চট্টগ্রামের মাঝে কোথায় ঠিক করানো যাবে? আর কথায় ঠিক করালে ভালো সার্বিস পাবো? যেখানে ঠিক করানো যাবে সেখানে যোগাযোগের কোনো নাম্বার দিয়ে একটু সহোযগিতা করবেন ।
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

0 Answers
Sort By:

সব ফরম্যাটের ভিডিও ফাইল একসাথে জয়েন করার একটা ফুল ভার্সন সফটওয়্যার চাই ?

Subscriber Member Since Nov -0001
Flag(0)
কম্পিউটার ও সফটওয়ার Apr 18, 2017 01:53 PM 2 Answers
Subscribe

অলক এবং উল্ট্রা ভিডিও জয়নার দিয়ে শুধু একি ফরম্যাটের ফাইল জয়েন করা যায়। আমি চাই 3gp, mp4, avi, mkv, flv সহ সব ফরম্যাটের ভিডিও ফাইল একসাথে জয়েন করব।
3 Subscribers
Facebook Profile photo
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0

প্রশ্ন  টিি বোঝিনি

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
joya-afrin Subscriber Jun 16, 2017 06:58 PM
Flag(0)

use WONDERSHARE FILMORA  video editor

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

পিসি থেকে এন্ড্রয়েড ফোন নিয়ন্ত্রণের একটা ফুল ভার্সন সফটওয়্যার চাই ?

Subscriber Member Since Nov -0001
Flag(0)
কম্পিউটার ও সফটওয়ার Apr 15, 2017 02:53 AM 0 Answers
Subscribe

এন্ড্রয়েড ফোনের sms, contact edit, photo, video,audio এগুলো পিসিতে ওয়াইফাই অথবা ডাটা কেবল সংযোগ দিয়ে নিয়ন্ত্রণ করতে চাই। সার্চ দিয়ে যেগুলো পেয়েছি সেগুলো trial এবং ওয়াইফাই কানেক্ট পায়না। তাই কারও যদি জানা থাকে তাহলে দয়া করে লিঙ্ক দেবেন।
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

0 Answers
Sort By:

আরবী টাইপ

Facebook Profile photo
Subscriber Member Since Apr 2017
Flag(0)
কম্পিউটার ও সফটওয়ার Apr 08, 2017 07:46 PM 0 Answers
Subscribe

আরবী টাইপ করার সময় খারা যবর, খারা যের, উল্টা পেষ কীভাবে টাইপ করবো?
1 Subscribers
Facebook Profile photo
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

0 Answers
Sort By:

পিসিতে পর্ণ (Blue Film) খুঁজে পাওয়ার সফটওয়্যার চাই ?

Subscriber Member Since Nov -0001
Flag(0)
কম্পিউটার ও সফটওয়ার Mar 23, 2017 06:06 AM 0 Answers
Subscribe

স্থানীয় প্রশাসন মেমোরি কার্ডে গান লোড করা দোকানে একটি বিশেষ সফটওয়্যার দিয়ে পর্ণ ফাইল সার্চ করে । কারও যদি জানা থাকে তাহলে please সফটওয়্যারটির লিঙ্ক দিন ।
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

0 Answers
Sort By:

50000tk এর মধ্যে একটি laptop কিনতে চাই। কোন brand ভালো হবে Hp না Asus?

Facebook Profile photo
Subscriber Member Since Mar 2017
Flag(0)
কম্পিউটার ও সফটওয়ার Mar 09, 2017 04:19 AM 1 Answers
Subscribe

50000tk এর মধ্যে একটি laptop কিনতে চাই। কোন brand ভালো হবে Hp না Asus?
2 Subscribers
Facebook Profile photo
Facebook Profile photo
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

1 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Garix PK Subscriber Dec 06, 2017 01:28 AM
Flag(0)

Asus

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

সিসি ক্যামেরা কিনতে চাই কোন ব্রান্ডের সিসি-ক্যামেরা ভাল হবে ?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
কম্পিউটার ও সফটওয়ার Feb 05, 2017 06:36 AM 0 Answers
Subscribe

সিসি ক্যামেরা কিনতে চাই দয়া করে সাহায্য করুন
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

0 Answers
Sort By: