joul meter ব্যবহার করে কিভাবে কম্পিউটার এর জন্য কি পরিমাণ current bill আসে তা দেখবো?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Aug 14, 2012 10:55 AM 3 Answers
Subscribe

WIN XP, SERVICE PAC 2
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 27, 2012 07:22 AM
Flag(0)

 

Joulemeter takes the processor, screen brightness, disk usage, run up time etc into account and gives you and estimate of the electricity usage
 
Multiply the following to get the cost of running your laptop or pc.
 
Cost per unit (in kWh) x Power Consumption of your PC (kW) x Number of Hours You Use your PC or Laptop (in hours).
 
Your pc power consumption will be usually in watts. So don’t forget divide the number by 1000 to convert it to kilowatts if you are manually calculating it. Joulemeter represents the power consumption in kWh under its statistics.

source-copied from an article..

for screenshot of Joulemeter –


http://www.softpedia.com/progScreenshots/Joulemeter-Screenshot-165079.html

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 20, 2012 02:24 AM
Flag(0)

তাহলে আপনার কম্পিউটার এর জন্য আলাদা করে মিটার লাগান

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 25, 2012 03:22 PM
Flag(0)

“joul meter” ki jinish? *FM*

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit