PC চালাতে কি পরিমাণ বিদুৎ বিল আসছে তা কিভাবে জানবো?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Aug 10, 2012 12:32 PM 2 Answers
Subscribe

windows xp , servicepac 2
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Dec 27, 2012 07:25 AM
Flag(0)

try joulemeter.
http://www.softpedia.com/get/System/System-Miscellaneous/Joulemeter.shtml

Joulemeter takes the processor, screen brightness, disk usage, run up time etc into account and gives you and estimate of the electricity usage
 
Multiply the following to get the cost of running your laptop or pc.
 
Cost per unit (in kWh) x Power Consumption of your PC (kW) x Number of Hours You Use your PC or Laptop (in hours).
 
Your pc power consumption will be usually in watts. So don’t forget divide the number by 1000 to convert it to kilowatts if you are manually calculating it. Joulemeter represents the power consumption in kWh under its statistics.

-copied from an article

for screenshot of joulemeter-
 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Aug 10, 2012 01:03 PM
Flag(0)

কতক্ষণ ছালাবেন সেতা উপর নিরভর করে বিষয়টা ।

তবে দইনিক ৮ ঘণ্টা করে চালাই ১০০ টাকা বিল দেই।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit