What is meaning of maisha

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Oct 15, 2012 03:07 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Feb 26, 2013 10:08 PM
Flag(0)

মায়িশা এর আরবি রূপ হচ্ছে, مَعِيْشَةٌ অর্থ, জীবিকা। কোরআন শরীফের ২০ নং সূরার ১২৪ নং আয়াতে শব্দটি এসেছে।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Nov 08, 2012 09:47 AM
Flag(0)

আপনার নামের অর্থ জীবন ।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit