‘INTERPOL’ এর পূর্ণরূপ কি?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Sep 30, 2012 10:09 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 14, 2012 02:38 AM
Flag(0)

The International Criminal Police Organization (ICPO), widely known as INTERPOL.

See More: http://www.en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Interpol

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Sep 30, 2012 11:28 AM
Flag(0)

The Organization’s official name is “ICPO–INTERPOL”. The official abbreviation “ICPO” stands for ‘International Criminal Police Organization’. In French this is “O.I.P.C.”, which stands for “Organisation internationale de police criminelle”. The word “INTERPOL” is a contraction of “international police”, and was chosen in 1946 as the telegraphic address. Until 1956, the Organization was known as the International Criminal Police Commission.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit