পলিটিক্স কি? পলিটিক্স শব্দটি কোত্থেকে এসেছে?

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Sep 28, 2012 09:05 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Mar 23, 2013 12:15 PM
Flag(0)

ক্ষমতা কে প্রয়োগ করবে, কার উপরে প্রয়োগ করবে, কার কাছে কতখানি ক্ষমতা থাকবে ইত্যাদি বিষয়াদির বন্দোবস্ত করা, সাজিয়ে-গুছিয়ে নেওয়ার নামই হচ্ছে রাজনীতি।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Oct 04, 2012 08:25 AM
Flag(0)

Politics as a term is generally applied to the art or science of running governmental or state affairs, including behavior within civil governments, but also applies to institutions, fields, and special interest groups such as the corporate,academic, and religious segments of society. It consists of “social relations involving authority or power” and to the methods and tactics used to formulate and apply policy.

Politics comes from Greek politikos .

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit