Public IP somporkah jantah chai

Administrator Member Since Oct 2016
Flag(0)
Nov 29, 2012 12:07 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 01, 2013 12:48 PM
Flag(0)

সম্ভবত যে আইপিগুলো একটু পর পর পরিবর্তন হয়। যেমন জিপি, বাংলালায়ন, কিউবি।

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
AnswersBD Administrator Jan 01, 2013 10:30 AM
Flag(0)

Public IP addresses are used by Internet servers including those for Web sites and DNS servers), network routers or any computer connected directly to the Internet via a modem. Each public IP is assigned to a range or block of addresses. The Internet Assigned Numbers Authority (IANA) controls ownership of these IP ranges and assigns each block to organizations such as Internet Service Providers (ISPs) who in turn allocate individual IP addreses to customers.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit